In line with government guidance, from September we will be welcoming all registered pupils to our schools.

Staff Team


Designated Staff
 
Every school must ensure there are named members of staff who are responsible for seeking advice and liasing with external agencies, should a concern arise regarding the safety of a child. Here are the people that you can contact if you have any concerns.

Ms Claire Smith

Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead and SCPOC

Mrs Hannah Bennett

Co-Headteacher and Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jenny Hobday

Assistant Head & SENCo - Teacher With Responsibility for Children In Care

Mrs Emma Broom

Year 4 Teacher & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Ms Christie Legg

The named Member of the Governing Body for safeguarding is Ms Christie Legg.

Mr Bill Gunn

LAB Chair and The Whistleblowing Governor

Parents must inform a member of staff if there are any concerns regarding a child at our school.

Teaching Staff

Mrs Jennie Walker

Chief Executive Officer

Mrs Samantha Bishop

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Gemma Dower

Year 5/6 Teacher

Mr Matthew Barnard

Year 5/6 Teacher

Miss Lily Bolton

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Emma Broom

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Laura Harrison

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Thomas Vincent

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Abbie Jenkin

Year 2/3 Teacher

Mrs Sian Grant

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Carly Curnow

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Kerenza Burnett

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Joanne Stapleton

Reception / Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Alison Roper

Nursery / Reception Teacher

Mrs Morwenna Walker

Nursery / Reception Teacher

Mr Ian Atherton

Area Resource Base Teacher


Support Staff

Mrs Sarah Etchells

Intervention Teacher

Mrs Lynne Kitts

Admin Clerical Assistant

Mrs Jade Sonnichsen

Admin Clerical Assistant

Mrs Janet Craze

School Administrator

Mrs Jana Robinson

School Cook

Mrs Tracey Newton

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Debbie Jose

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Donna Sims

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Sue Kellow

Site Supervisor

Mr Mark Oliver

Hub Caretaker


HLTA / Teaching Assistants

Mrs Claire Blackford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Simone Philpott

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Elizabeth Tregidgo

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Deborah Robinson

Teaching Assisant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Ros-Rydh

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Jose

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sophie Hammond

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kirsty Le-Mar

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Sharon Mattingley

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sue Hyatt

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sabrina Cheung

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Suprvisor

Miss Catrin Peters

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Ruth Swales

EYFS Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Yasmin Horton

HLTA

Miss Kate Cassell

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Elizabeth Nichols

ARB Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Leanne Fitzgerald

HLTA - Read, Write Inc.

Mrs Jacky Elder

HLTA - Supply Cover

Mrs Amanda Penna

HLTA - TIS

Ms Jackie Cockrell

HLTA - Nurture Class

Miss Katie Eccleshall

Nurture Class Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Nicola Austin

PSR Teaching Assistant

Mrs Brenda Matthews

ARB Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Ann Ketteringham

ARB Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Haley Spillman

ARB Teaching Assistant